World Masters Games 2017 Results: Day Three



<< Back To Articles

World Masters Games 2017 Results: Day Three

World Masters Games 2017 Results: Day Three

26 April, 2017


For links to the results of the World Masters Games 2017, you can view either:

World Masters Games website

IANSEO.net

Congratulations Day Three winners:

Outdoor
- Dave Henshaw, Men’s Recurve 70+, Bronze Medal
- Beryl Hall, Women’s Recurve 70+, Silver Medal
- Tony Eastwood, Men’s Compound 70+, Gold Medal
- Ray Houston, Men’s Compound 70+, Silver Medal

Indoor

- Ken Uprichard, Men’s Recurve 30-39, Gold Medal
- Andy Robertson, Men’s Recurve 40-49, Silver Medal
- Elizabeth Ellery-Siaosi, Women’s Compound 40-49, Gold Medal
- Linda Lainchbury, Women’s Compound 50-59, Gold Medal
- Fiona Guest, Women’s Compound 50-59, Silver Medal
- Anne Mitchell, Women’s Compound 60-69, Bronze Medal 
- Barbara Scott, Women’s Compound 70+, Gold Medal 
- Hilary Weeks, Women’s Compound 70+, Silver Medal
- Chris Hurricks, Men’s Bowhunter Unlimited 40-49, Gold Medal
- Lisa Ferris, Women’s Bowhunter Unlimited 40-49, Gold Medal
- Terry Bassett, Men’s Bowhunter Unlimited 50-59, Gold Medal
- Gerry Newman, Men’s Bowhunter Unlimited 50-59, Silver Medal 
- Andrew Fong, Men’s Bowhunter Unlimited 50-59, Bronze Medal
- Lisa Zwaans, Women’s Bowhunter Unlimited 50-59, Gold Medal
- Karen Burnet, Women’s Bowhunter Unlimited 60-69, Gold Medal

WA Field

- Warren Kertell, Men’s Recurve 50-59, Bronze Medal
- Micky Gunn, Women’s Recurve 50-59, Bronze Medal
- Kelvin Garmonsway, Men’s Compound 50-59, Gold Medal
- Mike Savage, Men’s Combined Barebow 60-69, Gold Medal
- Hector Corrigal, Men’s Combined Barebow 60-69, Bronze Medal

IFAA Field

- Rynard van Tonder, Men’s Compound Freestyle Unlimited 30-39, Bronze Medal
- Gustav Bam, Men’s Compound Freestyle Unlimited 40-49, Gold Medal
- Wayne Sargent, Men’s Compound Freestyle Unlimited 40-49, Silver Medal
- Dean Sheerin, Men’s Compound Freestyle Unlimited 40-49, Bronze Medal
- Ocky Blignaut, Men’s Compound Freestyle Unlimited 50-59, Bronze Medal 
- Joanne Cochrane, Women’s Combined Recurve Barebow 40-49, Gold Medal
- Eddie Sides, Men’s Longbow 40-49, Gold Medal
- Karen Moffatt-McLeod, Women’s Longbow 50-59, Gold Medal
- Darren Day, Men’s Longbow 50-59, Gold Medal
- Roger Chan, Men’s Longbow 50-59, Silver Medal
- Rob Ward, Men’s Longbow 60-69, Gold Medal