World Masters Games 2017 Results: Day One



<< Back To Articles

World Masters Games 2017 Results: Day One

World Masters Games 2017 Results: Day One

23 April, 2017


Links to results for the Archery events for all Venues for Day One.

For links to the results of the World Masters Games 2017, you can view either:

World Masters Games website

IANSEO.net

Congratulations Day One winners: 

Indoor

- Karen Moffatt-McLeod, Women's Longbow 50-59, Gold Medal
- Gustav Bam, Men's Compound 40-49, Gold Medal
- Ary van Onselen, Men's Compound 40-49, Silver Medal
- Bruce Shuker, Men's Compound 40-49, Bronze Medal
- Gary Young, Men's Compound 50-59, Silver Medal
- Roger Chan, Men's Longbow 50-59, Gold Medal
- Darren Day, Men's Longbow 50-59, Silver Medal
- John Deck, Men's Longbow 60-69, Gold Medal
- Karl Hobman, Para-Sport Compound Open, Gold Medal

Outdoor

- Peter Emmanuel, Men's Recurve 50-59, Gold Medal
- Eddie Hawkins, Men's Recurve 50-59, Bronze Medal
- Mike Savage, Men's Barebow 60+, Gold Medal

WA Field

- Tony Eastwood, Men's Compound 70+, Silver Medal

IFAA Field

- Ken Uprichard, Men's Freestyle Limited Recurve 30-39, Gold Medal
- Adam Kaluzny, Men's Freestyle Limited Recurve 40-49, Gold Medal
- Scott Collett, Men's Freestyle Limited Recurve 40-49, Silver Medal
- Kathryn Uprichard, Women's Freestyle Limited Recurve 40-49, Silver Medal
- Tracey Creighton, Women's Compound Freestyle Unlimited 30-39, Silver Medal
- Elizabeth Ellery-Siaosi, Women's Compound Freestyle Unlimited 40-49, Gold Medal
- Leah Huff, Women's Compound Freestyle Unlimited 40-49, Silver Medal
- Linda Lainchbury, Women's Compound Freestyle Unlimited 50-59, Gold Medal
- Fiona Guest, Women's Compound Freestyle Unlimited 50-59, Bronze Medal
- Barbara Scott, Women's Compound Freestyle Unlimited 70+, Gold Medal
- Lisa Ferris, Women's Bowhunter Unlimited 40-49, Gold Medal
- Jill Gillette, Women's Bowhunter Unlimited 40-49, Silver Medal
- Carolyn Bassett, Women's Bowhunter Unlimited 40-49, Bronze Medal
- Gerry Newman, Men's Bowhunter Unlimited 50-59, Silver Medal
- Terry Bassett, Men's Bowhunter Unlimited 50-59, Bronze Medal
- Lisa Zwaans, Women's Bowhunter Unlimited 50-59, Gold Medal
- Karen Burnet, Women's Bowhunter Unlimited 60-69, Gold Medal
- Chris Hurricks, Men's Fingers Compound 40-49, Gold Medal
- Mark Collins, Men's Fingers Compound 50-59, Gold Medal