Contact Us

Please fill in your details below or alternatively contact us via email or phone. We look forward to hearing from you.

Send us an email

Looking for a specific contact?

Scroll down to view specific contacts details.

Contacts

Executive Board Members

President

Gary Young

email: [email protected]

Vice President, Selection Panel Convenor

Karen Moffatt-McLeod

P.O.Box 36
Whitianga 3542

mobile: 021 843 860

email: [email protected]

National Secretary

Robyn Denton

9a Sanctuary Lane
RD3
Hamilton 3283

mobile: 021 971 127

email: [email protected]

Financial Officer

Anne Mitchell

ph: 03 418 0867

mobile: 027 418 1095

email: [email protected]
email: [email protected]

Commission Conveners

Vice President, Selection Panel Convenor

Karen Moffatt-McLeod

P.O.Box 36
Whitianga 3542

mobile: 021 843 860

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge, Judges Commission

Colin Mitchell

email: [email protected]

Athletes Commission

Marcus Barclay

email: [email protected]

Coaches Commission

Scott Collett

email: [email protected]

Financial Team

Financial Officer

Anne Mitchell

ph: 03 418 0867

mobile: 027 418 1095

email: [email protected]
email: [email protected]

Financial Officer

Joleen McKenzie

email: [email protected]

Coaching Panel

Auckland Coaching Representative, District Coaching Representative ADAA

Andrew Russell

email: [email protected]

Eastern Central/Bay of Plenty Coaching Representative

Ron Oosterwijk

email: [email protected]

Wellington Coaching Representative

Jordan Taylor

email: [email protected]

South Island Coaching Representative

Pam Gordon

email: [email protected]

Judges

Judge Candidate

Ashleigh Paap

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge

Carole Hicks

ph: 04 236 6699

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge

Colin Marshall

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge, Judges Commission

Colin Mitchell

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge

Colin Tucker

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge

David Croskery

email: [email protected]

Judge Candidate

David Huddlestone

email: [email protected]

Judge Candidate

Ed Gough

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge, Judges Administrator & Tournament Registrar

Graeme Williams

mobile: 021 879 065

email: [email protected]

Judge Candidate

Kelvin Smillie

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge

Les Jones

ph: 07 312 5559

mobile: 021 340 380

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge

Logan Andrew

email: [email protected]

Judge Candidate

Paul Kirton

mobile: 027 636 7217

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge

Richard Holtz

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge

Richard Scheib

email: [email protected]

Judge Candidate

Sonya Martin

email: [email protected]

Judge Candidate

Tony Kemp

email: [email protected]

Coaches

General Coaching Enquiries

Coaches

email: [email protected]

Auckland Coaching Representative, District Coaching Representative ADAA

Andrew Russell

email: [email protected]

Eastern Central/Bay of Plenty Coaching Representative

Ron Oosterwijk

email: [email protected]

Wellington Coaching Representative

Jordan Taylor

email: [email protected]

South Island Coaching Representative

Pam Gordon

email: [email protected]

General Enquiries

email: [email protected]

Coaches Commission

Scott Collett

email: [email protected]

Youth

Youth Convenor

Petra Baker

email: [email protected]

Youth Awards Registrar

Rachel Hughes

188 Albert Street,
Hokowhitu,
Palmerston North 4410.
email: [email protected]

Youth Representative - North Island

Emily Cavell

email: Email Me

Youth Representative - North Island

Hannah Hawley

email: Email Me

Youth Representative - South Island

Dana Austin

email: Email Me

Youth Representative - South Island

Matthew Silvey

email: Email Me

Archery In Schools

Maria Tucker

email: [email protected]

NZ Postal Leagues

Archery NZ Club Postal Contact

Kerry Hoole

mobile: 021 677 527

email: [email protected]

Records Officer, Summer & Winter Postal League Contact

Steve Clifton

email: [email protected]

General Contacts

Vice President, Selection Panel Convenor

Karen Moffatt-McLeod

P.O.Box 36
Whitianga 3542

mobile: 021 843 860

email: [email protected]

Senior Judge, Judges Administrator & Tournament Registrar

Graeme Williams

mobile: 021 879 065

email: [email protected]

Membership Secretary

Frances Ross

email: [email protected]

Ranking Administrator

Patrick Biggs

email: [email protected]

Editor - Archer Magazine, Webmaster

Caro Geelan

62 Mulgan Street
New Windsor
Auckland 0600

mobile: 021 183 1233

email: [email protected]
email: [email protected]

RMT Administrator

Allison Graham

31 Holloway Street
Invercargill
email: [email protected]

Registrar

Ruth Thompson

IRON KORT
47 Leeston Lake Road
Leeston 7632
email: [email protected]

Trophy Steward

Vacant

email: [email protected]

Records Officer, Summer & Winter Postal League Contact

Steve Clifton

email: [email protected]

Privacy Officer

Marianne Grant

Police Vetting

Jeanette Franklyn

Representatives Officer

Doug Clayton

email: [email protected]